Ada Time Trials




Rapid Wheelmen Bicycle Club




Sponsored by Grand Rapids Bicycle Company










Rank of Personal Best Times for the Entire 2014 Season








Rank Category Name Finish Time Start Time End time
1 Junior Janelle Cole 0:35:21 0:16:00 0:51:21
2 Junior Jason Haw 0:38:10 0:13:00 0:51:10
3 Junior Morgan McKey 0:38:19 0:14:30 0:52:49
4 Junior Cork Gietzen 0:42:46 0:04:00 0:46:46
5 Junior Stu Cole 0:42:59 0:13:00 0:55:59
6 Junior Ben Stoklas 0:45:39 0:03:30 0:49:09
7 Junior Madison Frank 0:47:08 0:18:30 1:05:38
8 Junior Hayden Fox 0:47:59 0:01:00 0:48:59
9 Junior Audrey Beggs (1/2 course) 0:38:28 0:01:30 0:39:58






1 Men Tom Burke 0:31:39 0:24:00 0:55:39
2 Men Matt Acker 0:32:43 0:20:00 0:52:43
3 Men Chris Beggs 0:34:16 0:18:30 0:52:46
4 Men Fred Bunn 0:34:46 0:13:30 0:48:16
5 Men Jeff Johnson 0:34:56 0:13:00 0:47:56
6 Men Rich Worth 0:35:14 0:21:00 0:56:14
7 Men Mark Hotchkin 0:35:25 0:25:00 1:00:25
8 Men Ben Stuart 0:35:26 0:19:00 0:54:26
9 Men Roger Bonga 0:35:34 0:15:00 0:50:34
10 Men Chris Miller 0:35:41 0:17:30 0:53:11
11 Men David Tomasik 0:35:54 0:18:00 0:53:54
12 Men Jeff Smith 0:35:58 0:13:00 0:48:58
13 Men Marshall Randall 0:36:04 0:11:30 0:47:34
14 Men John Achterhof 0:36:08 0:22:00 0:58:08
15 Men Kevin Baumann 0:36:09 0:13:00 0:49:09
16 Men Steve Kunst 0:36:23 0:19:00 0:55:23
17 Men Joe Perry 0:36:26 0:12:00 0:48:26
18 Men Jeremy Schumann 0:36:29 0:10:30 0:46:59
19 Men Marc Benigni 0:36:40 0:16:00 0:52:40
20 Men Pete O'Brien 0:36:40 0:12:30 0:49:10
21 Men Ryan Allen 0:36:53 0:14:30 0:51:23
22 Men Ryan Phillips 0:36:55 0:19:00 0:55:55
23 Men Randy Jacobs 0:37:00 0:20:30 0:57:30
24 Men Brian VanZweden 0:37:05 0:10:30 0:47:35
25 Men Derek Witte 0:37:09 0:14:30 0:51:39
26 Men Pep Pepke (est. time) 0:37:10 0:15:30 0:52:40
27 Men Ed Gilde 0:37:11 0:16:30 0:53:41
28 Men Daniel Osterbaan 0:37:18 0:09:30 0:46:48
29 Men Mike Mielock 0:37:35 0:13:00 0:50:35
30 Men Eric Bates 0:37:44 0:20:00 0:57:44
31 Men Mike Dykstra 0:37:45 0:11:00 0:48:45
32 Men Brian Vanacker 0:37:45 0:21:00 0:58:45
33 Men Paul Bybee 0:37:46 0:19:30 0:57:16
34 Men Marcus Haw 0:37:47 0:11:00 0:48:47
35 Men Mark Hughes 0:37:51 0:18:30 0:56:21
36 Men Josh Mokma 0:37:51 0:17:00 0:54:51
37 Men Erik Bates 0:37:55 0:25:00 1:02:55
38 Men Lou Dykstra 0:38:09 0:20:00 0:58:09
39 Men Dave Orwig 0:38:26 0:08:30 0:46:56
40 Men Nathan Perkins 0:38:30 0:12:30 0:51:00
41 Men Richard Haslinger 0:38:39 0:20:00 0:58:39
42 Men Mark Desatterle 0:38:50 0:19:00 0:57:50
43 Men Gary Newell 0:39:00 0:15:00 0:54:00
44 Men Dan McGraw 0:39:08 0:21:00 1:00:08
45 Men Craig Gietzen 0:39:12 0:04:30 0:43:42
46 Men Pete Mott 0:39:28 0:07:30 0:46:58
47 Men Ryan Heidenfeld 0:39:37 0:21:30 1:01:07
48 Men Ralf Scharnowski 0:39:46 0:15:30 0:55:16
49 Men Jeff Petersen 0:39:59 0:14:30 0:54:29
50 Men Nick Liversedge 0:40:05 0:11:30 0:51:35
51 Men Chris Bloch 0:40:10 0:02:30 0:42:40
52 Men Justin Cooper 0:40:18 0:24:30 1:04:48
53 Men Andy Crowley 0:40:19 0:13:30 0:53:49
54 Men Brent Springvloed 0:40:29 0:22:30 1:02:59
55 Men Mike Burden 0:40:32 0:24:30 1:05:02
56 Men Jim Trout 0:40:55 0:03:30 0:44:25
57 Men Colin Bradford 0:40:57 0:19:30 1:00:27
58 Men Brad Leedy 0:40:58 0:06:00 0:46:58
59 Men Scott Harris 0:41:00 0:20:30 1:01:30
60 Men Eric Hansen 0:41:05 0:05:00 0:46:05
61 Men Bob Ayars 0:41:09 0:06:30 0:47:39
62 Men Jeff Birkhold 0:41:45 0:10:30 0:52:15
63 Men Brian Kunst 0:41:54 0:19:00 1:00:54
64 Men Andrew Johnston 0:41:55 0:22:00 1:03:55
65 Men Adam Baker 0:41:57 0:23:30 1:05:27
66 Men Ken Boerman 0:41:59 0:07:30 0:49:29
67 Men David Durkee 0:42:09 0:03:00 0:45:09
68 Men Edwin Choi 0:42:13 0:09:00 0:51:13
69 Men Jason Schut 0:42:26 0:11:00 0:53:26
70 Men Tom Flynn 0:42:37 0:13:00 0:55:37
71 Men Evan Wilson 0:42:39 0:06:30 0:49:09
72 Men George Raimer 0:42:53 0:19:00 1:01:53
73 Men Mike Bitson 0:43:01 0:17:30 1:00:31
74 Men Bob Campbell 0:43:04 0:13:30 0:56:34
75 Men Dan Modzeleski 0:43:07 0:01:30 0:44:37
76 Men Tim Smith 0:43:22 0:08:00 0:51:22
77 Men Austin Vanlaar 0:43:26 0:08:00 0:51:26
78 Men John Depres 0:43:37 0:16:00 0:59:37
79 Men Scott Liversedge 0:43:40 0:14:00 0:57:40
80 Men Jeff Chambers 0:43:42 0:20:00 1:03:42
81 Men Scott Johnson 0:43:58 0:04:30 0:48:28
82 Men Steve Westdorp 0:44:06 0:03:00 0:47:06
83 Men Mike Gordon 0:44:10 0:06:00 0:50:10
84 Men Wes Davis 0:44:17 0:05:00 0:49:17
85 Men Chris Wiseman 0:44:20 0:16:00 1:00:20
86 Men Scott Slagboom - late start 0:44:35 0:19:30 1:04:05
87 Men Todd Rogers 0:44:39 0:08:00 0:52:39
88 Men Michael Gordon 0:44:49 0:08:00 0:52:49
89 Men Melvin Portillo 0:44:50 0:05:00 0:49:50
90 Men Greg Elderkin 0:45:00 0:10:00 0:55:00
91 Men John Slagboom - late start 0:45:15 0:19:00 1:04:15
92 Men Randy Bates 0:46:32 0:16:30 1:03:02
93 Men Rob Paller 0:46:40 0:12:00 0:58:40
94 Men Ron Hageman 0:46:53 0:07:00 0:53:53
95 Men Andrew Montgomery 0:47:01 0:10:30 0:57:31
96 Men Michael Walenta 0:47:13 0:02:00 0:49:13
97 Men Brad Baumann 0:47:23 0:26:00 1:13:23
98 Men Cal Heckman 0:47:30 0:03:30 0:51:00
99 Men Scott Chapman 0:47:32 0:04:00 0:51:32
100 Men Christopher Furner 0:47:43 0:15:00 1:02:43
101 Men John Crankshaw 0:47:47 0:03:00 0:50:47
102 Men Steve Smalley 0:48:04 0:26:30 1:14:34
103 Men Brad Johnson 0:48:17 0:04:00 0:52:17
104 Men Matt Hanks 0:49:22 0:06:30 0:55:52
105 Men Dave Depres 0:54:19 0:18:30 1:12:49
106 Men Alan Stack 0:56:11 0:06:00 1:02:11
107 Men John Hunting 1:03:10 0:01:30 1:04:40






1 Team Logan Zuger / Nick McKey 0:33:11 0:14:30 0:47:41
2 Team Nick McKey / Kevin Bauman / Nate Perkins / Logan Zuger 0:33:51 0:15:00 0:48:51
3 Team Dennis Hamel/Brian VanZweden 0:36:22 0:17:30 0:53:52
4 Team Jason Haw / Shannon Wright 0:36:45 0:12:00 0:48:45
5 Team Crowley, Durkee, Hamel, VanZweden 0:37:46 0:15:00 0:52:46
6 Team Kevin Baumann / Nick McKey 0:41:23 0:12:00 0:53:23
7 Team Nate / Susan Langel 0:42:00 0:18:00 1:00:00
8 Team Chris / Emily Beggs 0:43:02 0:04:00 0:47:02
9 Team Steve Wojton / Sue Wojton 0:44:30 0:03:00 0:47:30
10 Team Susanne Aldridge / Brad Johnson 0:45:05 0:05:00 0:50:05
11 Team Judy Crankshaw / Caroline Blake 0:47:58 0:09:30 0:57:28
12 Team Michael Walenta / Elizabeth Doering 1:00:05 0:02:00 1:02:05






1 Vintage David Tomasik 0:39:55 0:21:00 1:00:55
2 Vintage Robert Nesky 0:40:40 0:20:00 1:00:40






1 Women Shannon Wright 0:36:42 0:12:30 0:49:12
2 Women Tarra Daprato 0:37:22 0:09:30 0:46:52
3 Women Marie Dershem 0:37:25 0:09:00 0:46:25
4 Women Amy Bross 0:37:57 0:05:30 0:43:27
5 Women Angie O'Brien 0:38:13 0:13:00 0:51:13
6 Women Jill DeWitt 0:39:33 0:14:00 0:53:33
7 Women Kari Stuart 0:40:06 0:16:00 0:56:06
8 Women Helle Haw 0:40:09 0:09:30 0:49:39
9 Women Elaine Sheikh 0:40:35 0:08:00 0:48:35
10 Women Shawn Halloran 0:40:53 0:08:30 0:49:23
11 Women Maryam Trout 0:40:55 0:03:30 0:44:25
12 Women Michelle Modzeleski 0:41:04 0:09:30 0:50:34
13 Women Val Davis 0:41:31 0:04:30 0:46:01
14 Women Carol Griffin 0:41:45 0:07:30 0:49:15
15 Women Lonna Blair 0:41:49 0:08:30 0:50:19
16 Women Jenny Scott 0:42:08 0:25:00 1:07:08
17 Women Pam Kruse 0:42:26 0:08:30 0:50:56
18 Women Katie Rietkerk 0:42:31 0:08:30 0:51:01
19 Women Jill Martinek 0:42:36 0:05:00 0:47:36
20 Women Chris Kunst 0:42:43 0:01:00 0:43:43
21 Women Nicole Wagner 0:44:27 0:11:30 0:55:57
22 Women Jordan Hoyer-Witte 0:44:45 0:13:30 0:58:15
23 Women Amie Moran 0:45:14 0:10:30 0:55:44
24 Women Alison Gase 0:45:42 0:15:30 1:01:12
25 Women Erica Hippe 0:45:54 0:07:00 0:52:54
26 Women Claire Reeves 0:46:08 0:03:00 0:49:08
27 Women Nancy Liversedge 0:46:13 0:08:00 0:54:13
28 Women Lorri Romesberg 0:46:54 0:06:30 0:53:24
29 Women Emily Beggs 0:47:10 0:07:30 0:54:40
30 Women Susanna Johnston 0:47:14 0:01:00 0:48:14
31 Women Katie Hamel 0:47:36 0:14:30 1:02:06
32 Women Lori VanderKelen 0:48:42 0:01:00 0:49:42
33 Women Janell Mergan 0:49:10 0:03:00 0:52:10
34 Women Caroline Blake 0:49:18 0:02:00 0:51:18
35 Women Sarah Exoo 0:50:34 0:01:00 0:51:34
36 Women Kathy Pratt 0:52:05 0:04:30 0:56:35
37 Women Helen Hansen 0:52:35 0:04:00 0:56:35
38 Women Heather Frank 0:52:42 0:19:00 1:11:42
39 Women Susanne Aldridge 0:53:04 0:01:30 0:54:34
40 Women Libby Doering 0:53:24 0:01:00 0:54:24
41 Women Kim Westdorp 0:58:41 0:00:30 0:59:11






Total number of unique riders:
171