Ada Time Trial Results






8/25/2014






Rapid Wheelmen Bicycle Club






Sponsored by Grand Rapids Bicycle Company











Rider # Finish Position Class Name Elapsed Time Start Time End Time
2 1 Junior Hayden Fox 0:48:40 0:01:00 0:49:40








40 1 Men Tom Burke 0:31:48 0:20:00 0:51:48
37 2 Men Chris Beggs 0:34:16 0:18:30 0:52:46
26 3 Men Jeff Johnson 0:35:10 0:13:00 0:48:10
25 4 Men Joe Perry 0:36:36 0:12:30 0:49:06
41 5 Men Randy Jacobs 0:37:00 0:20:30 0:57:30
34 6 Men Steve Kunst 0:37:04 0:17:00 0:54:04
32 7 Men Marc Benigni 0:38:06 0:16:00 0:54:06
39 8 Men Mike Mielock 0:38:20 0:19:30 0:57:50
27 9 Men Josh Mokma 0:38:25 0:13:30 0:51:55
24 10 Men Mark Hughes 0:38:47 0:12:00 0:50:47
18 11 Men Pete Mott 0:40:03 0:09:00 0:49:03
29 12 Men Jeff Petersen 0:40:59 0:14:30 0:55:29
12 13 Men Brad Leedy 0:41:23 0:06:00 0:47:23
21 14 Men Jeff Birkhold 0:41:45 0:10:30 0:52:15
15 15 Men Ken Boerman 0:41:59 0:07:30 0:49:29
23 16 Men Andrew Johnston 0:42:02 0:11:30 0:53:32
13 17 Men Evan Wilson 0:42:39 0:06:30 0:49:09
14 18 Men Edwin Choi 0:42:53 0:07:00 0:49:53
38 19 Men George Raimer 0:42:53 0:19:00 1:01:53
33 20 Men Jeff Smith 0:42:54 0:16:30 0:59:24
6 21 Men Steve Westdorp 0:44:06 0:03:00 0:47:06
10 22 Men Wes Davis 0:45:30 0:05:00 0:50:30
7 23 Men Cal Heckman 0:47:30 0:03:30 0:51:00
8 24 Men John Crankshaw 0:49:27 0:04:00 0:53:27








30 1 Team Brian VanZweden / Dennis Hamel 0:37:24 0:15:00 0:52:24
19 2 Team Judy Crankshaw / Caroline Blake 0:47:58 0:09:30 0:57:28








42 1 Vintage David Tomasik 0:39:55 0:21:00 1:00:55 New Record Vintage Class








35 1 Women Shannon Wright 0:37:57 0:17:30 0:55:27
28 2 Women Jill Dewitt 0:39:46 0:14:00 0:53:46
17 3 Women Pam Kruse 0:42:26 0:08:30 0:50:56
20 4 Women Val Davis 0:43:05 0:10:00 0:53:05
31 5 Women Alison Gase 0:45:42 0:15:30 1:01:12
22 6 Women Susanna Johnston 0:47:18 0:11:00 0:58:18
11 7 Women Lorri Romesberg 0:48:30 0:05:30 0:54:00
16 8 Women Katie Hamel 0:51:20 0:08:00 0:59:20
9 9 Women Kathy Pratt 0:52:05 0:04:30 0:56:35