Ada Time Trial Results





7/21/2014





Rapid Wheelmen Bicycle Club





Sponsored by Grand Rapids Bicycle Company (GRBC) Bicycle Shops









Rider # Finish Order Class Name Elapsed Time Start Time End Time
5 1 Junior Jason Haw 0:38:43 0:02:30 0:41:13
28 2 Junior Morgan McKey 0:44:58 0:14:00 0:58:58
4 3 Junior Hayden Fox 0:52:28 0:02:00 0:54:28







44 1 Men Matt Acker 0:33:09 0:22:00 0:55:09
38 2 Men Ben Stuart 0:35:26 0:19:00 0:54:26
57 3 Men David Tomasik 0:36:17 0:28:30 1:04:47
47 4 Men Jeff Smith 0:36:22 0:23:30 0:59:52
36 5 Men Joe Perry 0:36:45 0:18:00 0:54:45
48 6 Men Chris Miller 0:36:47 0:24:00 1:00:47
19 7 Men Daniel Osterbaan 0:37:18 0:09:30 0:46:48
51 8 Men Randy Jacobs 0:37:26 0:25:30 1:02:56
53 9 Men Mike Mielock 0:37:43 0:26:30 1:04:13
42 10 Men Brian Vanacker 0:37:45 0:21:00 0:58:45
41 11 Men Josh Mokma 0:38:13 0:20:30 0:58:43
34 12 Men Ed Gilde 0:38:20 0:17:00 0:55:20
39 13 Men Mark Benigni 0:38:25 0:19:30 0:57:55
40 14 Men Richard Haslinger 0:38:39 0:20:00 0:58:39
37 15 Men Mark Desatterle 0:39:12 0:18:30 0:57:42
26 16 Men Mike Dykstra 0:39:39 0:13:00 0:52:39
49 17 Men Justin Cooper 0:40:18 0:24:30 1:04:48
30 18 Men Gary Newell 0:40:27 0:15:00 0:55:27
12 19 Men Brad Leedy 0:40:58 0:06:00 0:46:58
56 20 Men Mike Burden 0:41:10 0:28:00 1:09:10
24 21 Men Kevin Baumann / Nick McKey 0:41:23 0:12:00 0:53:23
52 22 Men Scott Harris 0:41:45 0:26:00 1:07:45
20 23 Men Pete Mott 0:42:03 0:10:00 0:52:03
18 24 Men Jason Schut 0:42:41 0:09:00 0:51:41
50 25 Men Mike Bitson 0:43:22 0:25:00 1:08:22
14 26 Men Edwin Choi 0:43:50 0:07:00 0:50:50
54 27 Men Adam Baker 0:44:01 0:27:00 1:11:01
33 28 Men Scott Liversedge 0:44:15 0:16:30 1:00:45
3 29 Men Andrew Johnston 0:44:59 0:01:30 0:46:29
9 30 Men Wes Davis 0:45:05 0:04:30 0:49:35
25 31 Men Melvin Portillo 0:45:22 0:12:30 0:57:52
7 32 Men Todd Rogers 0:45:39 0:03:30 0:49:09
15 33 Men Scott Chapman 0:48:44 0:07:30 0:56:14







43 1 Women Shannon Wright 0:37:49 0:21:30 0:59:19
23 2 Women Tarra Daprato 0:37:54 0:11:30 0:49:24
11 3 Women Amy Bross 0:38:38 0:05:30 0:44:08
35 4 Women Jill DeWitt 0:39:44 0:17:30 0:57:14
32 5 Women Kari Stuart 0:40:06 0:16:00 0:56:06
16 6 Women Shawn Halloran 0:41:12 0:08:00 0:49:12
17 7 Women Katie Rietkerk 0:42:31 0:08:30 0:51:01
8 8 Women Pam Kruse 0:42:59 0:04:00 0:46:59
21 9 Women Val Davis 0:43:00 0:10:30 0:53:30
10 10 Women Jill Martinek 0:43:13 0:05:00 0:48:13
31 11 Women Nikki Wagner 0:44:42 0:15:30 1:00:12
29 12 Women Nancy Liversedge 0:46:49 0:14:30 1:01:19
2 13 Women Susanna Johnston 0:47:14 0:01:00 0:48:14
22 14 Women Alison Gase 0:48:03 0:11:00 0:59:03
13 15 Women Lorri Romesberg 0:48:23 0:06:30 0:54:53
27 16 Women Katie Hamel 0:48:25 0:13:30 1:01:55
6 17 Women Janell Mergan 0:49:10 0:03:00 0:52:10