Ada Time Trial Results





6/30/2014





Rapid Wheelmen Bicycle Club





Sponsored by Grand Rapids Bicycle Company (GRBC) Bicycle Shops









Rider # Finish Order Class Name Elapsed Time Start Time End Time
5 1 Junior Hayden Fox 0:51:52 0:02:30 0:54:22







31 1 Men Fred Bunn 0:36:02 0:15:30 0:51:32
41 2 Men David Tomasik 0:36:04 0:20:30 0:56:34
28 3 Men Roger Bonga 0:36:12 0:14:00 0:50:12
22 4 Men Chris Beggs 0:36:15 0:11:00 0:47:15
25 Tie 5 Men Pete O'Brien 0:36:40 0:12:30 0:49:10
26 Tie 5 Men Jeff Smith 0:36:40 0:13:00 0:49:40
24 7 Men Chris Miller 0:37:20 0:12:00 0:49:20
17 8 Men Brian VanZweden 0:37:24 0:08:30 0:45:54
32 9 Men Josh Mokma 0:38:06 0:16:00 0:54:06
39 10 Men Steve Kunst 0:38:30 0:19:30 0:58:00
23 11 Men Nick Liversedge 0:40:05 0:11:30 0:51:35
40 12 Men Andy Crowley 0:40:55 0:20:00 1:00:55
13 13 Men Bob Ayars 0:41:09 0:06:30 0:47:39
30 14 Men Lou Dykstra 0:41:12 0:15:00 0:56:12
18 15 Men Pete Mott 0:41:26 0:09:00 0:50:26
38 16 Men Brian Kunst 0:41:54 0:19:00 1:00:54
36 17 Men Nate / Susan Langel 0:42:00 0:18:00 1:00:00
34 18 Men Gary Newell 0:42:09 0:17:00 0:59:09
10 19 Men Jason Schut 0:42:53 0:05:00 0:47:53
35 20 Men Mike Bitson 0:43:01 0:17:30 1:00:31
20 21 Men Mike Dykstra 0:43:18 0:10:00 0:53:18
15 22 Men Edwin Choi 0:43:25 0:07:30 0:50:55
11 23 Men Tim Smith 0:43:26 0:05:30 0:48:56
33 24 Men Brent Springvloed 0:43:26 0:16:30 0:59:56
19 25 Men Scott Liversedge 0:43:42 0:09:30 0:53:12
9 26 Men Scott Johnson 0:43:58 0:04:30 0:48:28
6 27 Men Wes Davis 0:44:36 0:03:00 0:47:36
29 28 Men Melvin Portillo 0:45:05 0:14:30 0:59:35
8 29 Men Scott Chapman 0:47:32 0:04:00 0:51:32







27 1 Women Shannon Wright 0:40:24 0:13:30 0:53:54
21 2 Women Val Davis 0:41:44 0:10:30 0:52:14
37 3 Women Chris Kunst 0:43:49 0:18:30 1:02:19
7 4 Women Katie Rietkerk 0:44:21 0:03:30 0:47:51
16 5 Women Nikki Wagner 0:44:48 0:08:00 0:52:48
14 6 Women Nancy Liversedge 0:50:16 0:07:00 0:57:16
12 7 Women Emily Beggs 0:53:08 0:06:00 0:59:08
4 8 Women Libby Doering 0:57:12 0:02:00 0:59:12