Ada Time Trial Results





6/16/2014





Rapid Wheelmen Bicycle Club





Sponsored by Grand Rapids Bicycle Company (GRBC) Bicycle Shops









Rider # Finish Order Class Name Elapsed Time Start Time End Time
41 1 Men Tom Burke 0:32:12 0:20:30 0:52:42
40 2 Men Matt Acker 0:32:43 0:20:00 0:52:43
29 3 Men Logan Zuger / Nick McKey 0:33:11 0:14:30 0:47:41
56 4 Men Mark Hotchkins 0:35:24 0:28:00 1:03:24
51 5 Men Rich Worth 0:36:06 0:25:30 1:01:36
34 6 Men Jeff Smith 0:36:39 0:17:00 0:53:39
39 7 Men Peter O'Brien 0:36:50 0:19:30 0:56:20
21 8 Men Joe Perry 0:36:58 0:10:30 0:47:28
31 9 Men Pep Pepke (est. time) 0:37:10 0:15:30 0:52:40
33 10 Men Ed Gilde 0:37:11 0:16:30 0:53:41
30 11 Men Brian Vanzweden / Dennis Hamel 0:37:16 0:15:00 0:52:16
24 12 Men Chris Beggs 0:37:34 0:12:00 0:49:34
49 13 Men Randy Jacobs 0:37:35 0:24:30 1:02:05
26 14 Men Ryan Allen 0:37:44 0:13:00 0:50:44
37 15 Men Mark Hughes 0:37:51 0:18:30 0:56:21
50 16 Men Erik Bates 0:37:55 0:25:00 1:02:55
17 17 Men Dave Orwig 0:38:26 0:08:30 0:46:56
25 18 Men Dan Osterbaan 0:38:32 0:12:30 0:51:02
32 19 Men Marc Benigni 0:39:08 0:16:00 0:55:08
42 20 Men Dan McGraw 0:39:08 0:21:00 1:00:08
43 21 Men Ryan Heidenfeld 0:39:37 0:21:30 1:01:07
20 22 Men Mike Dykstra 0:40:34 0:10:00 0:50:34
16 23 Men Pete Mott 0:40:57 0:08:00 0:48:57
38 24 Men Gary Newell 0:40:59 0:19:00 0:59:59
10 25 Men Eric Hansen 0:41:05 0:05:00 0:46:05
47 26 Men Jeff Johnson 0:42:13 0:23:30 1:05:43
12 27 Men Bob Ayars 0:43:02 0:06:00 0:49:02
3 28 Men Dan Modzeleski 0:43:07 0:01:30 0:44:37
14 29 Men Jeff Petersen 0:43:35 0:07:00 0:50:35
36 30 Men Dave Durkee 0:43:56 0:18:00 1:01:56
27 31 Men Scott Liversedge 0:44:02 0:13:30 0:57:32
19 32 Men Tim Smith 0:44:05 0:09:30 0:53:35
45 33 Men Bob Campbell 0:44:06 0:22:30 1:06:36
13 34 Men Edwin Choi 0:44:24 0:06:30 0:50:54
54 35 Men Mike Bitson 0:44:35 0:27:00 1:11:35
6 36 Men Wes Davis 0:44:37 0:03:00 0:47:37
44 37 Men Adam Baker 0:45:58 0:22:00 1:07:58
5 38 Men Melvin Portillo 0:46:09 0:02:30 0:48:39
52 39 Men Brad Baumann 0:47:23 0:26:00 1:13:23
53 40 Men Steve Smalley 0:48:04 0:26:30 1:14:34
8 41 Men Brad Johnson 0:48:17 0:04:00 0:52:17
4 42 Men Michael Walenta / Elizabeth Doering 1:00:05 0:02:00 1:02:05







18 1 Women Marie Dershem 0:37:25 0:09:00 0:46:25
35 2 Women Shannon Wright 0:38:08 0:17:30 0:55:38
11 3 Women Amy Bross 0:38:38 0:05:30 0:44:08
48 4 Women Tarra Daprato 0:38:57 0:24:00 1:02:57
28 5 Women Jill Dewitt 0:39:50 0:14:00 0:53:50
9 6 Women Val Davis 0:41:31 0:04:30 0:46:01
15 7 Women Carol Griffin 0:41:45 0:07:30 0:49:15
7 8 Women Jill Martinek 0:42:44 0:03:30 0:46:14
23 9 Women Nicole Wagner 0:44:27 0:11:30 0:55:57
22 10 Women Nancy Liversedge 0:49:17 0:11:00 1:00:17
46 11 Women Katie Hamel 0:49:18 0:23:00 1:12:18
2 12 Women Lori VanderKelen 0:50:35 0:01:00 0:51:35