2008 RAPID WHEELMEN TIME TRIALS  

Grand River Ave, Ada, MI
15 mile course

Photo archive courtesy Mike Hamel
 

September 6 

After the Weekly Results, see the Annual Results by Time and Annual Results by Class.

See you next year! 

Carolyn Chapman  timetrials@rapidwheelmen.com

 2008 Weekly Results

5/5 5/12 5/19 6/2 6/9 6/16 6/23 6/30 7/7 7/14 7/21 7/28 8/4 8/11 8/18 8/25
Avery, Brett M 0:42:59 0:42:04 0:42:15 0:41:15 0:41:05 0:41:20 0:39:22 0:39:36 0:39:53
Ayars, Bob M 0:40:14 0:41:30 0:39:57 0:40:21 0:42:02 0:40:41 0:40:33 0:40:11 0:40:06 0:40:38 0:40:40
Bailey, Mark M 0:38:48 0:41:08
Ball, Michael M 0:41:11 0:41:50
Basel, Mike 5PT 0:41:49
Basel, Mike M 0:39:21 0:39:03 0:40:09 0:39:42
Baumann, Kevin C 0:48:45 0:49:52 0:49:36
Bierling, Joel 3PT 0:39:28
Bierling, Joel 5PT 0:36:49
Bierling, Joel 6PT 0:43:16
Bierling, Joel B 0:50:50 0:55:29
Bierling, Joel M 0:36:24 0:37:12 0:36:44
Bierling, Joel MMT 0:35:02
Bierling, Neal M 0:46:43 0:49:54 0:48:10
Birkhold, Jeff M 0:46:35 0:44:07 0:44:28 0:43:17 0:42:04 0:42:11
Birkhold, Joe M 0:41:53
Blake, Caroline MFT 0:51:57 0:39:15 0:41:38
Blake, Greg MFT 0:51:57 0:39:15 0:41:38
Bloch, Chris M 0:39:27
Boman, Richard M 0:39:54 0:40:24 0:38:57 0:38:49 0:38:46
Bonga,Roger M 0:34:26 0:34:41
Boughner, Lee M 0:39:56 0:39:53
Brennan, Bill 8PT 0:36:35
Buddy, Kellan C 0:53:36 0:50:28
Buddy, Mark M 0:46:22 0:46:34
Bunn, Fred M 0:35:28 0:35:55 0:37:43 0:35:00
Burke, Tom M 0:31:43 0:31:38 0:31:54
Bybee, Paul M 0:36:24 0:35:14
Carpenter-Rosa, Kattie F 0:39:42 0:39:24 0:39:07
Carr, Troy M 0:44:25 0:44:30
Carrick, Tom M 0:43:41 0:41:43 0:40:08
Chapman, Carolyn F 0:48:07
Chapman, Scott M 0:45:23 0:44:35 0:43:21 0:43:37 0:43:09 0:43:42
Christensen, Dixie 3PT 0:48:10
Christensen, Lee J M 0:37:04 0:36:32 0:36:55 0:38:09 0:37:15 0:37:28
Christensen, Nick 3PT 0:48:10
Christensen, Nick 5PT 0:36:49
Christensen, Nick M 0:38:54
Cornell, Brian M 0:39:37 0:39:30 0:38:56
Coulter, Melzar M 0:41:32
Crankshaw, John 2PT 0:41:01 0:40:36 0:41:28
Crankshaw, John M 0:41:18 0:42:04 0:40:11 0:39:59
Crankshaw, John V 0:44:53 0:42:55
Crankshaw, Judy 2PT 0:41:01 0:40:36 0:41:28
Crum, Brian M 0:39:30
Cushman, Logan 3PT 0:48:10
Cushman, Logan C 0:51:35 0:49:31 0:48:33
Dancey, Pat F 0:54:11
Dettman, Marc M 0:37:29 0:37:11 0:36:42 0:36:15 0:36:47 0:36:17 0:36:05 0:36:23 0:35:48 0:35:32 0:35:27 0:36:00
DeYoung, Judy F 0:43:42
Dillbeck, Daniel M 0:46:26 0:44:28 0:43:26 0:43:39 0:43:45 0:43:43
Ditterich, Jochen M 0:43:27
Duimstra, Scott M 0:40:47 0:39:12 0:39:48
Durkee, Dave 5PT 0:41:49
Durkee, Dave 6PT 0:43:16
Durkee, Dave M 0:41:09
Durkee, Dave V 0:40:58
Egeler, Paul M 0:40:12
Egeler, Paul V 0:42:19 0:42:24
Festian, Jeff 6PT 0:43:16
Festian, Jeff M 0:42:20 0:43:23
Flynn, Tom M 0:42:03
Frank, Hagen M 0:41:05 0:41:38
Gase, Alison F 0:50:59 0:50:46 0:49:50 0:50:22 0:47:31 0:47:39 0:46:48 0:46:37 0:45:04 0:46:11
Golden, Kyle M 0:38:35 0:38:44
Graham, Douglas M 0:47:53 0:47:20 0:48:10
Greenwood, Russ M 0:41:48 0:42:24 0:41:34 0:41:41
Griffith, Aaron 8PT 0:36:35
Griffith, Aaron M 0:39:20 0:39:14
Grzanka, Chuck M 0:37:48 0:36:53 0:36:49 0:36:39 0:36:36 0:36:25 0:36:36 0:36:31
Hageman, Ron M 0:46:56 0:47:18
Hamel, Beth F 0:52:54 0:54:11
Hamel, Dennis 3PT 0:39:28
Hamel, Dennis 5PT 0:41:49
Hamel, Dennis 6PT 0:43:16
Hamel, Dennis M 0:40:14 0:39:26 0:38:59 0:38:31 0:39:02 0:39:04 0:38:14 0:39:00 0:38:22 0:38:20 0:39:01 0:39:11
Hamel, Mike C DNF
Haney, Amy F 0:44:10 0:42:14 0:43:04 0:43:27 0:43:19 0:43:23 DNF 0:42:45 0:43:14
Haney, Jeff M 0:34:37 0:34:44 0:34:24 0:34:53 0:34:27 0:34:25 0:34:21 0:34:22 0:34:07 0:34:21 0:34:32
Hansen, Eric 2PT 0:38:57 0:39:44
Hansen, Eric 8PT 0:36:35
Hansen, Eric M 0:42:15 0:41:33 0:41:23 0:41:08 0:40:57 0:40:30 0:41:08
Hansen, Helen F 0:49:31 0:57:25 0:49:07 0:48:06 0:45:52 0:47:20 0:47:15 0:48:56
Havens, Cheryl F 0:43:56 0:42:29 0:41:50
Havens, Paul B 0:47:16
Hekman, Cal M 0:43:26 0:42:56
Heroux, Marie F 0:50:33
Hesche, Keith M 0:43:12 0:43:59
Hietikko, Dave M 0:34:39 0:34:48
Hodson, David M 0:39:41 0:39:15 0:38:46
Hotchkin, Mark M DNF 0:36:58 0:36:16 0:34:16 0:33:08 0:33:12
Irwin, Shelley F 0:50:39
Jones, Chuck M 0:42:44 0:41:04 0:42:39 0:41:43
Karel, David M 0:40:51 0:40:13 0:38:43
Karel, Robert M 0:43:58 0:40:33
Kile, James M 0:39:18
Krywanski, Mike M 0:33:50 0:33:31
Lee, Kim M 0:37:18 0:37:09 0:36:58 0:36:37 0:37:13 0:36:57
McGovern, Tom 5PT 0:41:49
McGovern, Tom M 0:44:19 0:43:01
Mead, Lisa F 0:49:14
Mead, Matt M 0:41:11 0:40:25 0:40:51 0:38:53 0:40:57
Meekhoff, James M 0:49:00
Miedema, Tarra F 0:41:13 0:40:52 0:41:39 0:39:27 0:40:16 0:40:23 039:01 0:39:25 0:39:25 0:39:54 0:40:04 0:39:08 0:39:36
Miller, Chris M 0:35:57
Miner, Jonathan 8PT 0:36:35
Minnema, Jimi 2PT 0:38:57
Minnema, Jimi 8PT 0:36:35
Minnema, Jimi M 0:32:50 0:33:34 0:42:24
Modzeleski, Dan B 0:53:20 0:54:45 0:52:10 0:51:52 0:50:40
Modzeleski, Dan M 0:42:55 0:41:15 0:40:44 0:39:47 0:41:00 0:41:42
Modzeleski, Michelle B 0:56:22 0:55:15 0:57:04 0:51:17 0:50:54
Modzeleski, Michelle F 0:43:35 0:42:42 0:41:08 0:40:56 0:40:37 0:39:55
Mordis, Dave M 0:42:17 0:43:38
Muller, Jay 5PT 0:36:49
Muller, Jay M 0:40:49 0:40:19 0:40:30
Musto, Mary F 0:48:22 0:48:41 0:48:27 0:48:22
Musto, Toni F 0:43:00 0:43:37 0:40:40 0:38:13 0:36:56 0:37:03 0:36:47
Nettles, Maureen 2PT 0:42:09
Nettles, Maureen F 0:46:39 0:47:11 0:47:12 0:47:09 0:47:54 0:45:36 0:44:52 0:45:08
Noyce, Richie M 0:51:24 DNF 0:42:31 0:45:26
Oberlin, Scott M 0:33:34
Olsa, John M 0:37:04 0:36:41 0:36:50 0:37:13 0:38:06
Perry, Joe 8PT 0:36:35
Petersen, Jeff 3PT 0:39:28
Petersen, Jeff M 0:44:56 0:42:47 0:42:15 0:43:26 0:42:57
Rawlings, Craig M 0:36:19 0:36:16 0:35:47 0:35:55 0:36:14 DNF DNF 0:37:23
Reincke, Carter C 0:51:55
Rife, Matt 2PT 0:42:09 0:38:20
Rife, Matt M 0:38:46 0:37:46 0:38:28 0:37:47 0:38:06 0:39:39 0:39:30
Ringer, Mollie F 1:03:40
Rogers, Todd M 0:49:34 0:49:05
Ruch, Alex M 0:41:25 0:39:55 0:40:11 0:40:37 0:40:50 0:40:27 0:40:05 0:40:48
Ryskamp, Dave M 0:36:10 0:35:28 0:35:16 0:35:41 0:35:26 0:36:06 0:35:23
Ryskamp, Dave MFT 0:44:05
Ryskamp, Nancy MFT 0:44:05
Santiago, Carl 8PT 0:36:35
Schweihofer, Sarah 8PT 0:36:35
Schweihofer, Sarah F 0:45:29
Scoffield, Jeff 5PT 0:36:49
Scott, Tom M 0:39:20 0:38:44 0:38:15
Sears, Josh V 0:41:12
Seven, Emily C 1:25:02
Smith, Steve M 0:45:05
Staublin, Dave 5PT 0:36:49
Staublin, Dave 6PT 0:43:16
Staublin, Dave MMT 0:35:02
Swanson, Kurt M 0:37:24 0:37:09 0:36:40 0:36:18 0:36:15 0:35:49 0:35:51 0:35:24 0:35:34 0:34:39 0:36:00
Swanson, Sue F 0:42:34 0:43:01 0:43:39 0:42:18 0:42:36 0:41:53 0:42:33 0:43:31
Thompson, Bill M 0:44:38
Trout, Jim M 0:35:36 0:35:29 0:36:50 0:35:25 0:35:26 0:35:42 0:36:09
Trout, Jim MFT 0:39:19
Trout, Maryam MFT 0:39:19
Trout, Tom M 0:34:55
Valdez, Glenn M 0:41:36 0:41:30 0:40:30
Van Meurs, Dan M 0:44:28
Vandersloot, Tom M 0:39:29
VanHouten, Mike M 0:34:33 0:35:01 0:34:28
Walenta, Michael 5PT 0:41:49
Walenta, Michael 6PT 0:43:16
Walenta, Michael M 0:43:11 0:43:21 0:43:08 0:42:46 0:42:54
Weimann, Dirk M 0:43:07 0:36:49
Whitsell, Karissa FFT 0:33:17
Williams, David M 0:32:08 0:31:54
Womack, Rick M 0:42:17
Woodring, Mackenzie F 0:35:06 0:35:14
Woodring, Mackenzie FFT 0:33:17
 
Categories: B - Burley, C - child, F - female, M - male, R- recumbent, T - tandem
xPT - multi-rider team, V - vintage

2008 Annual Results by Time

1 Burke, Tom M 0:31:38 36 Hodson, David M 0:38:46
2 Williams, David M 0:31:54 37 Bailey, Mark M 0:38:48
3 Minnema, Jimi M 0:32:50 38 Mead, Matt M 0:38:53
4 Hotchkin, Mark M 0:33:08 39 Christensen, Nick M 0:38:54
5 Whitsell, Karissa FFT 0:33:17 40 Cornell, Brian M 0:38:56
5 Woodring, Mackenzie FFT 0:33:17 41 Hansen, Eric 2PT 0:38:57
6 Krywanski, Mike M 0:33:31 41 Minnema, Jimi 2PT 0:38:57
7 Oberlin, Scott M 0:33:34 42 Miedema, Tarra F 0:39:01
8 Haney, Jeff M 0:34:07 43 Basel, Mike M 0:39:03
9 Bonga,Roger M 0:34:26 44 Carpenter-Rosa, Kattie F 0:39:07
10 VanHouten, Mike M 0:34:28 45 Duimstra, Scott M 0:39:12
11 Hietikko, Dave M 0:34:39 46 Griffith, Aaron M 0:39:14
12 Swanson, Kurt M 0:34:49 47 Blake, Caroline MFT 0:39:15
13 Trout, Tom M 0:34:55 47 Blake, Greg MFT 0:39:15
14 Bunn, Fred M 0:35:00 48 Kile, James M 0:39:18
15 Bierling, Joel MMT 0:35:02 49 Trout, Jim MFT 0:39:19
15 Staublin, Dave MMT 0:35:02 49 Trout, Maryam MFT 0:39:19
16 Woodring, Mackenzie F 0:35:06 50 Avery, Brett M 0:39:22
17 Bybee, Paul M 0:35:14 51 Bloch, Chris M 0:39:27
18 Ryskamp, Dave M 0:35:16 52 Bierling, Joel 3PT 0:39:28
19 Trout, Jim M 0:35:25 52 Hamel, Dennis 3PT 0:39:28
20 Dettman, Marc M 0:35:27 52 Petersen, Jeff 3PT 0:39:28
21 Rawlings, Craig M 0:35:47 53 Vandersloot, Tom M 0:39:29
22 Miller, Chris M 0:35:57 54 Crum, Brian M 0:39:30
23 Bierling, Joel M 0:36:24 55 Hansen, Eric M 0:39:44
24 Grzanka, Chuck M 0:36:25 56 Modzeleski, Dan M 0:39:47
25 Christensen, Lee J M 0:36:32 57 Boughner, Lee M 0:39:53
26 Brennan, Bill 8PT 0:36:35 58 Modzeleski, Michelle F 0:39:55
26 Griffith, Aaron 8PT 0:36:35 58 Ruch, Alex M 0:39:55
26 Hansen, Eric 8PT 0:36:35 59 Ayars, Bob M 0:39:57
26 Miner, Jonathan 8PT 0:36:35 60 Crankshaw, John M 0:39:59
26 Minnema, Jimi 8PT 0:36:35 61 Carrick, Tom M 0:40:08
26 Perry, Joe 8PT 0:36:35 62 Egeler, Paul M 0:40:12
26 Santiago, Carl 8PT 0:36:35 63 Muller, Jay M 0:40:19
26 Schweihofer, Sarah 8PT 0:36:35 64 Valdez, Glenn M 0:40:30
27 Lee, Kim M 0:36:37 65 Karel, Robert M 0:40:33
28 Olsa, John M 0:36:41 66 Crankshaw, John 2PT 0:40:36
29 Musto, Toni F 0:36:47 66 Crankshaw, Judy 2PT 0:40:36
30 Bierling, Joel 5PT 0:36:49 67 Durkee, Dave V 0:40:58
30 Christensen, Nick 5PT 0:36:49 68 Jones, Chuck M 0:41:04
30 Muller, Jay 5PT 0:36:49 69 Frank, Hagen M 0:41:05
30 Scoffield, Jeff 5PT 0:36:49 70 Durkee, Dave M 0:41:09
30 Staublin, Dave 5PT 0:36:49 71 Ball, Michael M 0:41:11
30 Weimann, Dirk M 0:36:49 72 Sears, Josh V 0:41:12
31 Rife, Matt M 0:37:46 73 Coulter, Melzar M 0:41:32
32 Hamel, Dennis M 0:38:14 74 Greenwood, Russ M 0:41:34
33 Scott, Tom M 0:38:15 75 Basel, Mike 5PT 0:41:49
34 Golden, Kyle M 0:38:35 75 Durkee, Dave 5PT 0:41:49
35 Karel, David M 0:38:43 75 Hamel, Dennis 5PT 0:41:49
36 Boman, Richard M 0:38:46 75 McGovern, Tom 5PT 0:41:49
75 Walenta, Michael 5PT 0:41:49 113 Musto, Mary F 0:48:22
76 Havens, Cheryl F 0:41:50 114 Cushman, Logan C 0:48:33
77 Birkhold, Joe M 0:41:53 115 Baumann, Kevin C 0:48:45
77 Swanson, Sue F 0:41:53 116 Meekhoff, James M 0:49:00
78 Flynn, Tom M 0:42:03 117 Rogers, Todd M 0:49:05
79 Birkhold, Jeff M 0:42:04 118 Mead, Lisa F 0:49:14
80 Nettles, Maureen 2PT 0:42:09 119 Buddy, Kellan C 0:50:28
80 Rife, Matt 2PT 0:42:09 120 Heroux, Marie F 0:50:33
81 Haney, Amy F 0:42:14 121 Irwin, Shelley F 0:50:39
82 Petersen, Jeff M 0:42:15 122 Modzeleski, Dan B 0:50:40
83 Mordis, Dave M 0:42:17 123 Bierling, Joel B 0:50:50
83 Womack, Rick M 0:42:17 124 Modzeleski, Michelle B 0:50:54
84 Egeler, Paul V 0:42:19 125 Reincke, Carter C 0:51:55
85 Festian, Jeff M 0:42:20 126 Hamel, Beth F 0:52:54
86 Noyce, Richie M 0:42:31 127 Dancey, Pat F 0:54:11
87 Walenta, Michael M 0:42:46 128 Ringer, Mollie F 1:03:40
88 Hekman, Cal M 0:42:56 129 Seven, Emily C 1:25:02
89 McGovern, Tom M 0:43:01
90 Chapman, Scott M 0:43:09 KEY:
91 Hesche, Keith M 0:43:12 B = Burley Class
92 Bierling, Joel 6PT 0:43:16 C = Children's Class
92 Durkee, Dave 6PT 0:43:16 F = Women's Class
92 Festian, Jeff 6PT 0:43:16 FFT = Female/Female Tandem
92 Hamel, Dennis 6PT 0:43:16 M = Men's Class
92 Staublin, Dave 6PT 0:43:16 MFT = Male/Female Tandem
92 Walenta, Michael 6PT 0:43:16 MMT = Male/Male Tandem
93 Dillbeck, Daniel M 0:43:26 V = Vintage Class
94 Ditterich, Jochen M 0:43:27 2PT = 2 Person Team
95 DeYoung, Judy F 0:43:42 3PT = 3 Person Team
96 Ryskamp, Dave MFT 0:44:05 5PT = 5 Person Team
96 Ryskamp, Nancy MFT 0:44:05 6PT = 6 Person Team
97 Carr, Troy M 0:44:25 8PT = 8 Person Team
98 Van Meurs, Dan M 0:44:28
99 Thompson, Bill M 0:44:38
100 Nettles, Maureen F 0:44:52
101 Crankshaw, John V 0:44:53
102 Gase, Alison F 0:45:04
103 Smith, Steve M 0:45:05
104 Schweihofer, Sarah F 0:45:29
105 Hansen, Helen F 0:45:52
106 Buddy, Mark M 0:46:22
107 Bierling, Neal M 0:46:43
108 Hageman, Ron M 0:46:56
109 Havens, Paul B 0:47:16
110 Graham, Douglas M 0:47:20
111 Chapman, Carolyn F 0:48:07
112 Christensen, Dixie 3PT 0:48:10
112 Christensen, Nick 3PT 0:48:10
112 Cushman, Logan 3PT 0:48:10

 

2008 Annual Results by Class

2 PERSON TEAM BURLEY CLASS
1 Hansen, Eric 0:38:57 1 Havens, Paul 0:47:16
Minnema, Jimi 2 Modzeleski, Dan 0:50:40
3 Bierling, Joel 0:50:50
2 Crankshaw, John 0:40:36 4 Modzeleski, Michelle 0:50:54
Crankshaw, Judy
VINTAGE CLASS
3 Nettles, Maureen 0:42:09 1 Durkee, Dave 0:40:58
Rife, Matt 2 Sears, Josh 0:41:12
3 Egeler, Paul 0:42:19
3 PERSON TEAM 4 Crankshaw, John 0:44:53
1 Bierling, Joel 0:39:28
Hamel, Dennis FEMALE/FEMALE TANDEM (PROF)
Petersen, Jeff Whitsell, Karissa 0:33:17
Woodring, Mackenzie
2 Christensen, Dixie 0:48:10
Christensen, Nick MALE/MALE TANDEM
Cushman, Logan Bierling, Joel 0:35:02
Staublin, Dave
5 PERSON TEAM
1 Bierling, Joel 0:36:49 MALE/FEMALE TANDEM
Christensen, Nick 1 Blake, Caroline 0:39:15
Muller, Jay Blake, Greg
Scoffield, Jeff
Staublin, Dave 2 Trout, Jim 0:39:19
Trout, Maryam
2 Basel, Mike 0:41:49
Durkee, Dave 3 Ryskamp, Dave 0:44:05
Hamel, Dennis Ryskamp, Nancy
McGovern, Tom
Walenta, Michael CHILDREN'S CLASS
1 Cushman, Logan 0:48:33
6 PERSON TEAM 2 Baumann, Kevin 0:48:45
Bierling, Joel 0:43:16 3 Buddy, Kellan 0:50:28
Durkee, Dave 4 Reincke, Carter 0:51:55
Festian, Jeff 5 Seven, Emily 1:25:02
Hamel, Dennis
Staublin, Dave PARTICIPATION AWARDS
Walenta, Michael MEN
1st place     Dennis Hamel             15 TT's
8 PERSON TEAM 2nd place     Marc Dettman            12 TT's
Brennan, Bill 0:36:35 3rd place     Jeff Haney
Griffith, Aaron           Dan Modzeleski
Hansen, Eric           Kurt Swanson              11 TT's
Miner, Jonathan WOMEN
Minnema, Jimi 1st place      Tarra Miedema            12 TT's
Perry, Joe 2nd place      Michelle Modzeleski   11 TT's
Santiago, Carl 3rd place       Alison Gase 
Schweihofer, Sarah             Maureen Nettles        10 TT's
WOMEN'S CLASS THANKS TO THE VOLUNTEERS
1 Woodring, Mackenzie 0:35:06
2 Musto, Toni 0:36:47 Cal Hekman, Holder/Timer
3 Miedema, Tarra 0:39:01 Carolyn Chapman, Coordinator
4 Carpenter-Rosa, Kattie 0:39:07 Geri Finch, Timer
5 Modzeleski, Michelle 0:39:55 Jeff Haney, Holder
6 Havens, Cheryl 0:41:50 Jim Steenwyk, Membership
7 Swanson, Sue 0:41:53 Jochen Ditterich, Timer
8 Haney, Amy 0:42:14 John Crankshaw, Webmaster
9 DeYoung, Judy 0:43:42 Judy Crankshaw, Holder/Timer
10 Nettles, Maureen 0:44:52 Kim Kordecki, Back Up Coordinator
11 Gase, Alison 0:45:04 Laura Melendez, Holder/Timer
12 Schweihofer, Sarah 0:45:29 Lew Persenaire, Holder/Timer
13 Hansen, Helen 0:45:52 Mike Hamel, Photographer
14 Chapman, Carolyn 0:48:07 Ron Davis, Treasurer
15 Musto, Mary 0:48:22 Sarah Maguire, Helper
16 Mead, Lisa 0:49:14 Scott Chapman, Helper
17 Heroux, Marie 0:50:33
18 Irwin, Shelley 0:50:39
19 Hamel, Beth 0:52:54
20 Dancey, Pat 0:54:11
21 Ringer, Mollie 1:03:40
COURSE RECORDS GROUP AVERAGES
MEN There were 16 Time Trials this year.
2006 Tom Zirbel (professional) 0:30:01
1996 Jason Swiatlowski (amateur) 0:30:27 The lowest number of riders was 20,
and the highest number was 51. 
WOMEN
1998 Cecilia Potts (professional) 0:34:55 On average there were 31 riders per
2008 Toni Musto (amateur) 0:36:47 week.  
FEMALE/FEMALE TANDEM We had 130 riders this year up
2008 Karissa Whitsell (professional) from 124.  This includes the 3 babies.
        Mackenzie Woodring (professional) 0:33:17
Thirty-seven riders participated
MALE/MALE TANDEM only once this year.
1997 Bob Ryskamp (amateur) 0:30:09
        Brad Scott (amateur) The average rider participated in
3.84 Time Trials this year.
MALE/FEMALE TANDEM
1999 Rick & Kim Lanting (amateur) 0:34:50 The youngest rider was 7 years old,
and the oldest rider was 72.
RECUMBENT
2004 Chris Evans (amateur) 0:34:30 There were 21 participants in the 
women's class and 83 in the men's
class.
MEN'S CLASS MEN'S CLASS (continued)
1 Burke, Tom 0:31:38 49 Crankshaw, John 0:39:59
2 Williams, David 0:31:54 50 Carrick, Tom 0:40:08
3 Minnema, Jimi 0:32:50 51 Egeler, Paul 0:40:12
4 Hotchkin, Mark 0:33:08 52 Muller, Jay 0:40:19
5 Krywanski, Mike 0:33:31 53 Valdez, Glenn 0:40:30
6 Oberlin, Scott 0:33:34 54 Karel, Robert 0:40:33
7 Haney, Jeff 0:34:07 55 Jones, Chuck 0:41:04
8 Bonga,Roger 0:34:26 56 Frank, Hagen 0:41:05
9 VanHouten, Mike 0:34:28 57 Durkee, Dave 0:41:09
10 Hietikko, Dave 0:34:39 58 Ball, Michael 0:41:11
11 Swanson, Kurt 0:34:49 59 Coulter, Melzar 0:41:32
12 Trout, Tom 0:34:55 60 Greenwood, Russ 0:41:34
13 Bunn, Fred 0:35:00 61 Birkhold, Joe 0:41:53
14 Bybee, Paul 0:35:14 62 Flynn, Tom 0:42:03
15 Ryskamp, Dave 0:35:16 63 Birkhold, Jeff 0:42:04
16 Trout, Jim 0:35:25 64 Petersen, Jeff 0:42:15
17 Dettman, Marc 0:35:27 65 Mordis, Dave 0:42:17
18 Rawlings, Craig 0:35:47 65 Womack, Rick 0:42:17
19 Miller, Chris 0:35:57 66 Festian, Jeff 0:42:20
20 Bierling, Joel 0:36:24 67 Noyce, Richie 0:42:31
21 Grzanka, Chuck 0:36:25 68 Walenta, Michael 0:42:46
22 Christensen, Lee J 0:36:32 69 Hekman, Cal 0:42:56
23 Lee, Kim 0:36:37 70 McGovern, Tom 0:43:01
24 Olsa, John 0:36:41 71 Chapman, Scott 0:43:09
25 Weimann, Dirk 0:36:49 72 Hesche, Keith 0:43:12
26 Rife, Matt 0:37:46 73 Dillbeck, Daniel 0:43:26
27 Hamel, Dennis 0:38:14 74 Ditterich, Jochen 0:43:27
28 Scott, Tom 0:38:15 75 Carr, Troy 0:44:25
29 Golden, Kyle 0:38:35 76 Van Meurs, Dan 0:44:28
30 Karel, David 0:38:43 77 Thompson, Bill 0:44:38
31 Boman, Richard 0:38:46 78 Smith, Steve 0:45:05
31 Hodson, David 0:38:46 79 Buddy, Mark 0:46:22
32 Bailey, Mark 0:38:48 80 Bierling, Neal 0:46:43
33 Mead, Matt 0:38:53 81 Hageman, Ron 0:46:56
34 Christensen, Nick 0:38:54 82 Graham, Douglas 0:47:20
35 Cornell, Brian 0:38:56 83 Meekhoff, James 0:49:00
36 Basel, Mike 0:39:03 84 Rogers, Todd 0:49:05
37 Duimstra, Scott 0:39:12
38 Griffith, Aaron 0:39:14
39 Kile, James 0:39:18
40 Avery, Brett 0:39:22
41 Bloch, Chris 0:39:27
42 Vandersloot, Tom 0:39:29
43 Crum, Brian 0:39:30
44 Hansen, Eric 0:39:44
45 Modzeleski, Dan 0:39:47
46 Boughner, Lee 0:39:53
47 Ruch, Alex 0:39:55
48 Ayars, Bob 0:39:57